IBPS Clerk Previous Year Cut Off Marks Prelims Mains : 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016

IBPS Clerk Previous Year Cut Off Marks

IBPS Clerk Cutoff Marks : As we know that IBPS has already declared the official notification for the post of Clerk candidates are looking for the Previous Year Cutoff for IBPS Clerk Exam. So we are providing the IBPS Clerk Previous Year Cut Off Marks for prelims as well mains exam for IBPS Clerk . Here You can find Overall IBPS Clerk Cutoffs as well as Sectional IBPS Clerk Cut Offs .

Previous year cut off marks of IBPS Clerk exam, IBPS Clerk Old cut off category-wise, Last year cut off marks for IBPS Clerk, IBPS Probationary Officer Previous year cut-off marks, IBPS Clerk Previous Year cut-off marks. IBPS released the official IBPS Clerk Exam Recruitment Notification and candidates must be looking for IBPS Clerk Past year cut-off. “IBPS Clerk Previous Year Question Paper PDF

We Recommend Testbook APP
20+ Free Mocks For RRB NTPC & Group D ExamAttempt Free Mock Test
10+ Free Mocks for IBPS & SBI Clerk ExamAttempt Free Mock Test
10+ Free Mocks for SSC CGL 2020 ExamAttempt Free Mock Test
Attempt Scholarship Tests & Win prize worth 1Lakh+1 Lakh Free Scholarship

IBPS Clerk Previous Year Cut Off Marks

So the candidates who are going to attend the Exam check  IBPS Clerk Previous year cut-off marks. Hope these cut off marks will help you at the time of your Exam Preparation. Hence see the IBPS Clerk Previous cut-off marks and start your Exam Preparation as early as possible.

For IBPS Clerk Preparation Join Our Telegram Group Now >> Click Here

For Best Handwritten Notes for All Subjects & Trades Join Our Telegram Channel >> Click Here

IBPS Clerk Cut-Off Marks : Prelims 2019

All candidates who appeared in the exam were waiting for the cut-off which is provided below. Check here IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2019 through the table below:

Section-wise cutoff of IBPS Clerk Prelims 2019

CategoryName of the Section
English LanguageReasoning AbilityQuantitative Aptitude
General08.2507.5007.75
OBC/ SC/ ST4.7502.7503.50

 

State NameCut-Off for General Category
Andhra Pradesh66.25
Assam63
Bihar65
Chandigarh71.5
Delhi71.75 (General) 67 (OBC)
Goa67
Gujarat27
Haryana68.5
Himachal Pradesh62.25 (General), 41.25 (OBC)
Jammu & Kashmir
Jharkhand73 (OBC, General)
Karnataka53.25 (ews)
Kerala73.5
Madhya Pradesh70
Maharashtra61.50
Odisha71.50
Punjab66.25
Rajasthan71.25
Tamil Nadu57.75
Telangana61
Uttar Pradesh68.25 (General), 67 (OBC)
Uttarakhand76
West Bengal70.75

IBPS Clerk Cut-Off Marks : Mains 2019

StateCut Off for General CategoryCut off OBC category
Uttar Pradesh45.13

 

38.63
Delhi49.6342.38
Madhya Pradesh4441.63
Gujarat42.2536.13
Goa3532.25
Bihar45.3842.63
Chattisgarh43.6343.63
Tamil Nadu4746.75
Odisha46.1345.50
Rajasthan47.3844.75
Haryana48.6341
Andhra Pradesh45.1344.13
Telangana43.8843.38
Tripura40.13
Karnataka40.3838.75
Kerala49.6347.88
Himachal Pradesh47.1335.88
Jammu & Kashmir49.2534.88
Maharashtra42.8841
Jharkhand43.3839
Assam41.8836.50
West Bengal47.3837.75
Punjab48.8848.88
Chandigarh47.2544.50
Arunachal Pradesh41.50
Daman & Diu38.1338.13
Sikkim42.1339
Uttarakhand49.8839.63

IBPS Clerk Prelims 2018 Cut-Off Marks

Section-wise cutoff of IBPS Clerk Prelims 2018

CategoryName of the Section
English LanguageReasoning AbilityQuantitative Aptitude
General9.7510.7511.75
OBC/ SC/ ST6.756.258.00

IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut off 2018 – State-wise

StateOverall Cutoff Marks (Out of 100)
GeneralOBCSCST
Telangana58.2558.2558.2554.50
Andhra Pradesh75.7563.25
Uttar Pradesh74.0070
Assam67.2566
Bihar73.50
Rajasthan73.0062.50
Madhya Pradesh71.25
Gujarat67.75
Maharashtra63.25 63.25
Delhi71.75
Haryana73.00
Odisha72.75
Uttarakhand73.50
Tamil Nadu57.75
Karnataka66.2566.25
Punjab73.2560
Kerala68.50
Jharkhand74.00
West Bengal73.50 61.50
Himachal Pradesh73.00
Chandigarh66.75
Jammu & Kashmir72.50

IBPS Clerk Main Cut Off 2018

Section-wise cutoff of IBPS Clerk Main 2018

CategoryName of the Section
General EnglishReasoning Ability & Computer AptitudeQuantitative AptitudeGeneral/Financial Awareness
General12.5017.7515.5010.25
OBC/ SC/ ST9.2514.5012.756.50

Category wise State Cut Off Marks 2018-2019 (Out of 100)

State/ UTSCSTOBCUR
Andaman & NicobarNANANANA
Andhra Pradesh41.4332.9548.1050.98
Arunachal PradeshNA32.70NA40.03
Assam43.4038.4844.2049.83
Bihar36.6035.2849.1051.78
Chandigarh43.63NA48.3855.18
Chattisgarh34.5526.3848.0549.88
Dadar & Nagar HaveliNANANA44.25
Daman & DiuNANA37.8037.93
New Delhi44.3539.1850.6055.83
Goa39.93NA48.1048.93
Gujarat39.8325.0842.3048.45
Haryana44.18NA50.356.43
Himachal Pradesh40.2840.3845.1553.50
Jammu & Kashmir49.3533.484454.93
Jharkhand28.9326.5346.0350.63
Karnataka42.7836.8348.8051.95
Kerala49.6828.8551.5053.58
LakshadweepNANANA46.45
Madhya Pradesh37.3327.7847.0551.18
Maharashtra46.1033.9348.2050.08
ManipurNA45.53NA49.05
MeghalayaNA31.95NA39.70
MizoramNA37.63NA54.73
NagalandNA44.30NA45.45
Odisha37.9024.6849.7851.28
Puducherry41.55NA51.2551.25
Punjab40.88NA48.3556.58
Rajasthan40.8831.7551.2353.18
SikkimNA41.5345.7845.78
Tamil Nadu43.9532.5552.3552.43
Telangana43.5337.2349.5051.75
Tripura35.6832.88NA50.33
Uttar Pradesh37.1327.8044.8851.45
Uttarakhand41.1545.4544.5552.50
West Bengal40.7334.7344.2053.28

IBPS Clerk Prelims 2017 Cut off Marks

Section-wise cutoff of IBPS Clerk Prelims 2017

CategoryName of the Section
English LanguageReasoning AbilityQuantitative Aptitude
General9.5014.5013.50
OBC/ SC/ ST6.5010.009.25

IBPS Clerk Prelims State-wise Cut Off 2017 – State-wise

StateOverall Cutoff Marks (Out of 100)
GeneralOBCSCST
Telangana69.7569.75
Andhra Pradesh73.5073.50
Uttar Pradesh76.2572.2562.75
Assam70.75
Bihar74.75
Rajasthan73.2573.2556.00
Madhya Pradesh74.2572.5062.25
Gujarat67.0067.00
Maharashtra64.5064.50
Delhi76.7571.2556.75
Haryana76.0069.75
Odisha76.5064.5052.50
Uttarakhand78.7572.00
Tamil Nadu53.2553.25
Karnataka61.2561.25
Punjab74.0061.2559.25
Kerala77.0077.00
Jharkhand74.5074.50
West Bengal77.25
Daman and Diu70.75
Himachal Pradesh76.00
Nagaland43.75
Chattisgarh70.25
Chandigarh74.00
Jammu & Kashmir76.00

IBPS Clerk Main Cut off 2017 – State-wise

IBPS Clerk Cut-Off (Minimum Scores) 2017-18:
 
State/ UTSCSTOBCUR
Andaman & NicobarNANANANA
Andhra Pradesh40.2731.8448.3150.78
Arunachal PradeshNA41.49NA46.43
Assam40.7936.1643.4347.17
Bihar38.8637.2750.9553.43
Chandigarh46.39NA47.9554.07
Chattisgarh39.4624.4950.3450.43
Dadar & Nagar HaweliNANANA39.02
Daman & DiuNANA36.9145.92
Delhi42.5838.0347.8153.82
GoaNA24.4344.0744.70
Gujarat39.9523.6244.0447.53
Haryana39.21NA46.8152.72
Himachal Pradesh43.9140.7443.1752.88
Jammu & KashmirNA35.7442.7152.31
Jharkhand34.2431.0246.2147.29
Karnataka36.7731.4143.6744.56
Kerala40.6830.8550.5252.32
LakshadweepNANANANA
Madhya Pradesh36.4326.6345.0348.89
Maharashtra42.9126.3243.9345.95
Manipur45.7741.7462.3644.21
MeghalayaNA38.3137.8239.09
MizoramNANANA40.79
NagalandNA39.74NA40.45
Odisha37.0731.3250.6451.22
Puducherry41.27NA47.4748.06
Punjab37.88NA45.2253.16
Rajasthan38.2834.7048.1752.93
SikkimNANA47.2149.67
Tamil Nadu39.3935.2948.2748.49
Telangana40.1834.1748.7249.97
Tripura45.6828.50NA48.86
Uttar Pradesh37.2033.5344.2451.13
Uttarakhand40.1638.1147.1153.16
West Bengal42.1435.9545.0654.47

Official IBPS Clerk Cut Off For 2016

IBPS CLERK Prelims CUT OFF 2016

S.No.StateGENOBCSC/ST
1.Andhra Pradesh7373
2.Assam71.2557
3.Bihar67.5067.5052.25
4.Maharashtra59.2559.25
5.Madhya Pradesh65.7565.7541.50
6.Meghalaya65.75
7.Odisha70.75
8.Punjab66.50
9.Karnataka58.2553.75
10.Gujarat58.75
11.Haryana68.0061.50
12.Jammu & Kashmir68.75
13.Jharkhand70.7570.75
14.Chhattisgarh63.5052.25
15.Delhi67.25
16.Himachal Pradesh66.50
17.Rajasthan66.75
18.Tamil Nadu5858
19.Telangana65
20.Kerala7171
21.Uttar Pradesh67.7563.75
22.Tripura60
21.Uttarakhand71.25
22.West Bengal70.50 
 

IBPS CLERK CUT OFF: 2016 MAINS CUT OFF

StatesCategory

SC

ST

OBC

UR

HI

OC

VI

EXS
DXS/DISXS
Andaman
& Nicobar
NA20.0331.2236.97NANANA20.69NA
Andhra
Pradesh
31.2825.3538.6639.1617.0037.0337.5326.2220.57
Arunchal
Pradesh
31.4727.3235.1629.82NANANANANA
Assam32.8229.4132.1637.3220.5723.1320.2215.69NA
Bihar28.6925.9436.5738.4116.6628.5726.4721.8820.82
Chandigarh28.28NA30.0737.97NANANA16.63NA
Chhattisgarh28.3519.5037.4138.72NA26.1927.8514.60NA
Dadra &
Nagar Haveli
NANANA33.94NANANANANA
Daman
& Diu
NANANA30.60NANANANANA
Delhi33.6927.0335.7542.4120.5332.1945.9427.4419.38
GoaNA11.8225.2223.94NANANA24.97NA
Gujrat34.2219.6633.3235.9416.9125.2232.9716.4421.22
Haryana25.7217.8834.7240.9714.5330.6037.1025.5718.88
Himachal
Pradesh
30.4729.3234.0040.47NA27.3814.7520.19NA
Jammu
& Kashmir
35.4127.0729.1640.2816.0731.2533.1917.7222.22
Jharkhand23.2817.2534.6037.1018.7524.1918.9713.13NA
Karnataka28.5024.5034.5336.1019.1929.6028.5013.1024.50
Kerala29.7820.6940.0342.0316.7527.8523.8227.1322.16
LakshdweepNANANA27.85NANANANNANA
Madhya
Pradesh
29.2521.1033.9438.3516.1927.5327.9414.32NA
Maharashtra33.9419.3233.7235.4717.3227.9743.1012.6921.78
ManipurNA29.6338.6333.44NANANA25.16NA
MeghalayaNA28.2837.25NANANANANA
MizoramNA31.4425.66NANANANANA
NagalandNA27.5735.69NANANANANA
Odisha28.7520.4137.6638.7817.2230.1633.9727.4118.97
Punducherry28.03NA36.6637.38NANANANANA
Punjab26.7223.8832.6340.2825.3823.3820.6311.8516.50
Rajasthan27.5322.5337.6939.6917.5724.3229.5322.35NA
SikkimNA29.7231.5035.19NANANANANA
Tamil Nadu32.5030.6939.8239.8815.0726.6934.5312.5042.22
Telangana31.2826.4738.3138.1316.9733.1842.0324.1317.25
Tripura31.9424.63NA38.78NANANANA21.94
Uttar
Pradesh
27.7521.5334.2239.2816.1026.5024.8523.0319.47
Uttarakhand27.9426.3533.1040.50NA28.6035.1023.1916.47
West
Bengal
30.4124.0033.0340.4717.9127.3221.2523.13NA

How to check IBPS Clerk Cut off marks?

  1. Firstly, log on to the official website of IBPS @ https://www.ibps.in/
  2. Now candidates can observe Homepage on the screen.
  3. Next click on “Recruitment” tab.
  4. Then after, search for “Cut off ” link.
  5. After you find the link click on it.
  6. Finally, you will get IBPS Cut off marks on the screen.

IBPS Clerk 2019 Complete Question Paper,Study Material, Books, Cutoff Marks, Notification, Study Plan

IBPS Clerk 2019 Important Links Click Below
IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2019 Click Here
IBPS Clerk Exam Pattern & Syllabus 2019 for Prelims | Mains : In Detail Read NowClick Here
100+ IBPS Clerk Previous Year Papers Download PdfClick Here
IBPS Clerk Previous Cut-off MarksClick Here
How To Crack IBPS Clerk Exam in 60 Days : Complete Study Plan & StrategyClick Here
IBPS Clerk Study Material PDF | Quant | Reasoning | English | General Awareness | Computer Download NowClick Here
Best Books for IBPS Clerk Preparation 2019 : Get NowClick Here
Best Study Plan For IBPS Clerk Preparation : Prelims & Mains 2019Click Here

Leave a Reply