Railway RRB Group D Previous Year Cut Off Marks (zone-wise) : Region-wise RRC Cut Off 2018

Railway RRB Group D Previous Year Cut off Marks

Railway Group D Previous Year cutoff Marks :  RRB Group D Previous Year cut off (Region-wise), Previous year cut off marks of RRB Group D exam, RRB Group D Old cut off Post-wise, Last year cut off marks for RRB Group D, RRB Group D Assistant Previous year cut-off marks, RRB Group D Previous Year cut-off marks for Track Maintainer Grade-IV, Helper/Assistant in various technical departments (Electrical, Mechanical and S&T departments), Assistant Pointsman, Level-I posts in other departments of Indian RailwaysRRB Group D released the official RRB Group D Exam Recruitment Notification and candidates must be looking for RRB Group D Past year cut-off. RRB Group D Previous Year Question Paper PDF

Railway group D Previous year Cut-Off 2018 can be checked down the post. As the Examination is coming closer, Students are interested to know the Cut-Off for the Examination. RRB Group D Examination will enroll for Various empty posts in different RRBs the nation over. Official Cut Off will be out simply after the Examination is led. Here we bring for you couple of earlier year Cut Offs for RRB. Hopefuls can think about according to earlier year rrb group d cutoff and endeavor to score past the Cut Off of rrb group d 2018.

For RRB Group D Preparation Join Our Telegram Group Now >> Click Here

For Best Handwritten Notes for All Subjects & Trades Join Our Telegram Channel >> Click Here

RRB Group D Cut-Off 2018-19: All Zones

Region-wise RRB Group D Cut-Off 2019

RRB Group D Cut-Off 2018-19
CEN 02/2018 (Level – 1 Posts of 7th CPC Pay Matrix)
Normalized cut off marks of candidates shortlisted for Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
RRB Group D Cut-Off for AJMERCategoryUROBCSCST
Community73.7307370.1050763.3754960.62978
Ex-servicemen40.2065030.0253930.4797130.35898
CCAA in Railways40.0482330.3426030.4326032.58236
RRB Group D Cut-Off for ALLAHABADCategoryUROBC/NCLSCST
Community74.5757969.7874062.9268450.12207
Ex-servicemen40.0008130.0460832.5532833.86401
CCAA in Railways41.1681130.3426030.7159036.44781
RRB Group D Cut-Off for AHEMDABADCategoryUROBCSCST
Community71.8646866.7757560.8528357.85161
Ex-servicemen40.0015930.0404430.38026———–
CCAA in Railways40.0482330.3426030.3426030.34260
RRB Group D Cut-Off for BENGALURUCategoryUROBCSCST
Community62.0196456.6028549.6525048.78492
Ex-servicemen40.2398630.0640830.0460835.40327
CCAA in Railways42.5914531.0891930.7159032.20906
RRB Group D Cut-Off for BHOPALCategoryUROBCSCST
Community75.0335570.7511863.5172058.61426
Ex-servicemen40.0685930.0562430.330410.00000
CCAA in Railways40.0482330.3426030.3426030.71590
RRB Group D Cut-Off for BILASPURCategoryUROBCSCST
Community70.2288766.0797059.5019852.73928
Ex-servicemen40.0476430.0720031.0184730.44739
CCAA in Railways40.0482330.3426030.7159030.34260
RRB Group D Cut-Off for BHUBANESHWARCategoryUROBCSCST
Community73.8668969.1303360.8275255.83808
Ex-servicemen40.0482330.4039330.5101534.32121
CCAA in Railways40.7948230.3426031.4624831.46248
RRB Group D Cut-Off for CHANDIGARHCategoryUROBCSCST
Community75.0761368.5550734.3915855.13337
Ex-servicemen40.0061130.0576930.0865636.19895
CCAA in Railways40.4215330.3426030.3426032.95565
RRB Group D Cut-Off for CHENNAICategoryUROBCSCST
Community71.5312068.6331261.5675055.32595
Ex-servicemen40.1444230.0070330.1357032.63244
CCAA in Railways41.5414030.3426030.3304130.71590
RRB Group D Cut-Off for GORAKHPURCategoryUROBCSCST
Community73.9062369.2757760.9272454.35642
Ex-servicemen40.1688930.0672932.3699100.00000
CCAA in Railways40.7948230.3426031.4624831.08919
RRB Group D Cut-Off for GUWAHATICategoryUROBCSCST
Community77.0993372.2228767.3911357.07288
Ex-servicemen40.8620430.4527631.2884431.46806
CCAA in Railways40.4215330.3426030.3426031.83577
RRB Group D Cut-Off for KOLKATACategoryUROBCSCST
Community80.5723871.7765171.6048055.76072
Ex-servicemen40.0136830.1663330.007030.00000
CCAA in Railways40.0482330.3426031.089190.00000
RRB Group D Cut-Off for MUMBAICategoryUROBCSCST
Community67.9610663.0890958.8838352.58975
Ex-servicemen40.1679630.0865630.0036037.62862
CCAA in Railways40.0482330.3041830.3426030.71590
RRB Group D Cut-Off for PATNACategoryUROBCSCST
Community77.0035072.5123261.6422458.20304
Ex-servicemen40.1972430.0517433.0406330.54074
CCAA in Railways40.0482330.3426030.7159037.43518
RRB Group D Cut-Off for RANCHICategoryUROBCSCST
Community76.3035471.4411562.4157058.68276
Ex-servicemen40.0968030.1828234.0421230.07665
CCAA in Railways40.0482330.3426030.3426030.34260
RRB Group D Cut-Off for SECUNDERABADCategoryUROBCSCST
Community69.7988765.6934959.9624056.68657
Ex-servicemen40.0015930.0036030.3935631.07579
CCAA in Railways40.4215330.3426030.3426031.94469

RRC NR (Delhi) Group D Cut Off 2013-14

Cut-Off Marks for Calling Candidates, On Provisional Basis, for Document Verification and Medical
GENOBCSCSTEX. S
87.6581.6777.2367.4930.33
Cut-Off Marks for Calling PH Candidates, On Provisional Basis, for D/Verification & M/Examination.
PH(OH)PH(HH)PH(VH)
84.6739.4772.94
Cut-Off Marks for Calling Candidates, On Provisional Basis, for PET.
GENOBCSCSTEX. SM
84.0277.5373.3360.7930.09
Cut-Off Marks for Calling PH Candidates, On Provisional Basis, for D/Verification & M/Examination.
PH(OH)PH(HH)PH(VH)
84.6739.3772.94

RRB SER (Kolkata) Group D Cut Off 2013-14

CATEGORYMARKS
GENERAL72.33
OBC66.16
SC66.16
ST54.45
REVISED DV CUT OFF FOR PH
HH39.71
OH66.45
VH39.33

CHENNAI RRB BOARD Group D and ALP Cut Off 2013-14

Cut off marks for final recommendation (for 100: WE: 70% + Apt: 30%)

Cat

Post Name

UR

SC

ST

OBC

01

Assistant Loco Pilot

57.76

51.01

50.74

55.63

Cut off marks for final recommendation (for 100)

16

Tech Gr-III/Dis-Elec

50.49

42.32

46.67

NV

18

Tech Gr-III/Electrical

48.59

36.33

43.00

45.09

22

Tech Gr-III/Electro Plater

NA

NA

NA

NA

23

Tech Gr-III/Instrument Mech

45.92

NV

NV

43.84

38

Tech Gr-III/Dis-Mech

48.93

43.63

44.33

50.25

48

Tech Gr-III/Machinist/Tuner

46.67

40.50

30.10

47.58

55

Tech Gr-III/Welder

51.91

41.34

27.19

NV

60

Tech Gr-III/Blacksmith

NV

NV

NV

NA

63

Tech Gr-III/Fitter

48.86

42.98

43.97

NA

67

Tech Gr-III/C&W Fitter

46.34

36.67

39.25

45.67

76

Tech Gr-III/Millwright Fitter

NA

NA

NV

NV

86

Tech Gr-III/Motor Vehicle Driver

NV

38.33

37.00

NV

101

Tech Gr-III/WS Fitter

54.33

33.85

38.84

NV

102

Tech Gr-III/Fitter General

NV

NV

NV

28.44

103

Tech Gr-III/Track Machine (SR)

48.42

41.67

44.33

46.75

103

Tech Gr-III/Track Machine (NCR)

48.42

41.65

NV

46.34

119

Tech Gr-III/Painter

NV

NV

35.37

30.67

122

Tech Gr-III/Carpenter

NA

NV

NV

NV

BHOPAL RRB BOARD Group D Cut Off 2013

Cut off marks for final recommendation (for 100: WE: 70% + Apt: 30%)
CatPost NameURSCSTOBC
01Assistant Loco Pilot53.61145.33136.56147.758
Cut off marks for final recommendation (for 100)
11Tech Gr-III (e.l.f.)59.3758.3355.89
46Tech Gr-III (Machine Operator)57.6752.33
52Tech Gr-III (Turner)76.38
54Tech Gr-III (Welder)55.8950.6755.13
65Tech Gr-III Fitter(C&W)54.3848.6752.1152.46
73Tech Gr-III Fitter (M.W.)46.7942.2452.33
113Tech Gr-III (Fitter)53.1451.3353.00
120Tech Gr-III (Carpenter)43.80
124Tech Gr-III (Mason)50.02
131Tech Gr-III (Pipe Fitter)59.72

RRB Group D Ahmedabad Cut off | Excepted Cut Off Score 2018

CategoryExpected Cut off Marks
General92.33
OBC80.16
SC70.16
ST54.45
HH39.71
OH66.45
PH39.33

RRB Ahmedabad cut off marks for previous year in Helper Mechanical, Electrical, Civil, S&T

UR92.56
OBC84.66
SC77
ST68.66

RRB Group D Ahmedabad Cut off | Assistant Points man

UR92
OBC81
SC75
ST68.66

RRB Group D Ahmedabad Cut off | PORTER / HAMAL / SWEEPER CUM PORTER

UR89
OBC81
SC75
ST59.66

RRB Group D Ahmedabad Cut off |  VACANCY TABLE

Details of RRB Group D Ahmedabad  and Railway-wise vacancies

RRB Group D Ahmedabad Cut off | AHMEDABAD (Western Railway)

Name of   the PostDepartmentURSCSTOBCTotal
Helper/ Electrical/ACElectrical86283078222
Helper/ Electrical/ General ServicesElectrical74231241150
Helper/ Electrical/PowerElectrical18681547
Helper/ Electrical/TRDElectrical5417931111
Helper/ Electrical/ TRSElectrical5314927103
Helper/ BridgeEngineering106321555208
Helper / P WayEngineering5115729102
Helper / Track MachineEngineering21631141
Track Maintainer Grade IVEngineering14414232107572831
Helper / Mechanical / Carriage and WagonMechanical41112260221814
Helper / Mechanical / Diesel ElectricalMechanical311051763
Helper / Mechanical / Diesel MechanicalMechanical24831449
Helper / S and TS and T2045635101396
Helper / SignalS and T1242624
Helper / MedicalMedical721313
Hospital AttendantMedical31026
Assistant PointsmanTraffic35910453191707
Porter / Hamal/ Sweeper cum PorterTraffic101301554200
Total305690147716536087

RRB Ajmer Group D Cut off Score | Excepted Cut Off Score 2018

CategoryExpected Cut off Marks
General72.33
OBC66.16
SC66.16
ST54.45
HH39.71
OH66.45
PH39.33

RRB Ajmer Group D Cut off Score | VACANCY TABLE

Name of   the PostDepartmentURS8CSTOBCTotal
Helper/ Electrical/ACElectrical28841555
Helper/ Electrical/ General ServicesElectrical2597738137511
Helper/ Electrical/ Train LightingElectrical31127
Helper/ CivilEngineering1231117
Helper/ Track MachineEngineering1501016
Track Maintainer Grade IVEngineering15414302227052898
Helper / Mechanical/ Carriage and WagonMechanical2035929109400
Helper / Mechanical/ Diesel ElectricalMechanical1132622
Helper / Mechanical/ Diesel MechanicalMechanical18541037
Helper / S and TS and T5616628106
Helper / SignalS and T922417
Assistant PointsmanTraffic2186432116430
Porter / Hamal/ Sweeper cum PorterTraffic120361865239
Total249370436011984755

How to check RRB Group D Cut off marks?

  1. Firstly, log on to the official website of RRB @ www.indianrailway.gov.in
  2. Now candidates can observe Homepage on the screen.
  3. Next click on “Recruitment” tab.
  4. Then after, search for “Cut off ” link.
  5. After you find the link click on it.
  6. Finally, you will get RRB Cut off marks on the screen.

2000+ Questions Asked in Railway RRB Group D Exam > Click Here

RRB Group D 2020 Complete Question Paper,Study Material, Books, Cutoff Marks, Notification, Study Plan

RRB Group D Complete Study Kit for 2020Direct Link
RRB Group D Recruitment 2019 Notification
Click Here 
2000+ Questions Asked in Railway RRB Group D ExamClick Here
Railway Group D Previous Papers Question Papers & Model PapersClick Here 
Railway Group D Exam Syllabus In DetailClick Here 
Railway Group D Exam Pattern In DetailClick Here
Railway RRB Group D Previous Year Cut Off Marks : RRC Cut OffClick Here 
Railway Group D Study Material (English)Click Here 
Railway Group D Study Material (Hindi)Click Here
Railway RRB Group D 2020 Exam Dates | Admit Card
Click Here
50+ RRB ALP Previous Papers & Model Papers PDFClick Here
Railway RRB ALP Technician Previous Year Cut Off MarksClick Here
 Railway RRb Question Papers In English Download Now
Railway RRb Question Papers In Telugu & Tamil Download Now
 Railway RRb Question Papers In Hindi Download Now
 Railway RRb Question Papers In BengaliDownload Now

Thanks,

Team Governmentadda.com

Leave a Reply