RRB NTPC Previous Year Cut Off Marks (Region-wise) – Check Now

RRB NTPC Previous Year Cut off Marks

Table of Contents

Railway NTPC Previous Year cutoff Marks :  RRB NTPC Previous Year cut off (Region-wise), Previous year cut off marks of RRB NTPC exam, RRB NTPC Old cut off Post-wise, Last year cut off marks for RRB NTPC, RRB NTPC Assistant Previous year cut-off marks, RRB NTPC Previous Year cut-off marks for Assistant Station Master (ASM), Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist, Senior Clerk-cum-Typist, Goods guard, Traffic Apprentice (TA), Commercial Apprentice (CA), Traffic Assistant, Enquiry Cum Reservation Clerk (ECRC), Senior Time KeeperRRB NTPC released the official RRB NTPC Exam Recruitment Notification and candidates must be looking for RRB NTPC Past year cut-off. “RRB NTPC Previous Year Question Paper PDF

So the candidates who are going to attend the Exam check  RRB NTPC Previous year cut-off marks. Hope these cut off marks will help you at the time of your Exam Preparation. Hence see the RRB NTPC Previous cut-off marks and start your Exam Preparation as early as possible.

We Recommend Testbook APP
20+ Free Mocks For RRB NTPC & Group D ExamAttempt Free Mock Test
10+ Free Mocks for IBPS & SBI Clerk ExamAttempt Free Mock Test
10+ Free Mocks for SSC CGL 2020 ExamAttempt Free Mock Test
Attempt Scholarship Tests & Win prize worth 1Lakh+1 Lakh Free Scholarship

For RRB NTPC Preparation Join Our Telegram Group Now >> Click Here

For Best Handwritten Notes for All Subjects & Trades Join Our Telegram Channel >> Click Here

RRB NTPC Study Plan & Preparation Tips – Click Here

Railway NTPC Previous Year Cutoff Marks (Region-wise)

RRB NTPC Previous Year Cut Off – Ahmedabad

Previous Year RRB Ahmedabad NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Cut off Marks

GeneralOBCSCST
77.4970.4762.8547.02

Previous Year RRB Ahmedabad NTPC Stage I (Mains) Cut off 

ClassificationURSCSTOBC
Community-wise72.3011361.9444453.5236869.06363
Ex-Servicemen40.0388231.4337032.4785330.24264

RRB NTPC Cut off for Document Verification (Ahmedabad)

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice83.6323479.2253682.9507672.6895570.18451
Traffic Apprentice80.7339379.1558072.7822069.0023459.8404071.94841
Goods Guard79.0274477.9753471.0556165.9304358.30566
Assistant Station Master74.2209173.5252267.7226362.4190139.72364

RRB NTPC Previous Year Cut Off

RRB Ajmer NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Cut off

GeneralOBCSCST
77.3970.9362.1359.74

RRB Ajmer NTPC Stage II (Mains) Cut off

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM-NWRCommunity-wise76.7472767.0086666.3309674.67251
Ex-Servicemen43.0189643.8476544.4080343.02636
ASM-WCRCommunity-wise74.7700266.1534165.8894374.10456
Ex-Servicemen40.6669040.3096040.8215040.00084
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – NWRCommunity-wise88.0316079.9921275.2483986.15630
Ex-Servicemen67.1910370.73412
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – WCRCommunity-wise73.8206085.01501

RRB Ajmer NTPC Cut off for Document Verification

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice – NWR86.9968785.2590581.20036
Traffic Apprentice – NWR80.7172880.0000076.0118478.3641263.88164
Goods Guard – NWR79.5599079.2865073.9944472.1468156.2984062.85885
Goods Guard – WCR78.8888978.4833273.2526571.3062454.13283
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – NWR80.9269679.15155
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – WCR85.5350576.27899
Assistant Station Master – NWR75.6612875.2185969.9077969.2397946.21672
Assistant Station Master – WCR75.2848375.0093269.7433669.6405552.08146

RRB Allahabad NTPC Cut Off marks

RRB Allahabad NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Cut off

GeneralOBCSCST
77.4970.4762.8547.02

RRB Allahabad NTPC Cut off for Document Verification

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice – NCR87.2774186.7258380.0000074.7222373.52591—-77.35805—-
Commercial Apprentice – NR—-—-—-—-—-—-77.35745—-
Traffic Apprentice – NCR82.7869281.2847775.1426870.0290864.40822—-76.42293—-
Traffic Apprentice – NR82.7182581.2415374.9788169.9686364.40123—-75.14268—-
Enquiry-cum-Reservation Clerk – NCR87.2577685.0000082.1809471.5100972.8872275.5594377.07321—-
Enquiry-cum-Reservation Clerk – NR—-—-—-—-—-66.9444476.43947—-
Goods Guard – NCR80.9968580.3826873.6111168.0898161.90667—-70.0136868.40294
Goods Guard – NR81.2100580.7233473.5632467.5657561.74341—-—-—-
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist – NCR90.17083—-82.0374175.84726—-—-80.27691—-
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – DLW—-—-77.5000073.6544764.1666765.76585—-—-
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – NCR90.6525889.2079379.2741373.68556—-65.8333376.4000164.25623
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – NR—-86.07508—-71.51009—-68.65141—-—-
Assistant Station Master – NCR76.7739876.1779971.2106667.3296451.05018—-67.91044—-
Assistant Station Master – NR76.6552976.0892871.3891967.3110250.98999—-68.10828—-

RRB Bangalore NTPC Cut Off marks

RRB Bangalore NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Cut off

GeneralOBCSCST
64.9757.2847.8044.82

RRB Bangalore NTPC Cut off for Document Verification

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice74.9576271.7127761.6011761.4789757.43203
Traffic Apprentice71.0135070.0141360.9797660.8097749.23860
Goods Guard69.7511568.9671160.2240958.4837147.9236941.16294
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist77.0308266.1064561.0633257.6540049.7475640.08724
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist76.3256969.0171358.5434251.9940037.60864
Assistant Station Master67.2494966.5159356.2607256.6752539.83265

RRB Bhopal NTPC Cut Off marks

RRB Bhopal NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Cut off

GeneralOBCSCST
72.9066.3158.6151.16

RRB Bhopal NTPC Stage II (Mains) Cut off

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM-WCRCommunity-wise78.6921269.1108964.3554576.40258
Ex-Servicemen40.3016342.4804025.3373030.00000
ASM – WRCommunity-wise76.1893366.9992161.9867174.65765
Ex-Servicemen48.9979333.05556
JAA – WCRCommunity-wise84.5745475.9057269.40410
Ex-Servicemen40.3016342.4804043.11447
PWD – VH (Combined for all eligible disability viz. LV)54.5432644.32644
PWD – OH (Combined for all eligible disability viz. OL,BL,MW)58.0555665.6888958.33333
PWD – HH38.3333330.2777831.38889
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – WCRCommunity-wise84.9059474.1054767.2576182.09774

RRB Bhopal NTPC Cut off for Document Verification

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice- WR78.94637
Traffic Apprentice – WCR77.9956476.4853769.5669364.3554532.65249
Traffic Apprentice – WR77.99564
Goods Guard – WCR76.1101775.2703267.7777862.8028230.11625
Goods Guard – WR75.8830075.2125867.9460262.8028225.33730
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist – WCR87.4986081.5616369.4041044.1606572.2811862.2832845.01665
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – WCR88.5211783.0602080.5555668.77760
Assistant Station Master – WCR74.3750073.9433367.5555664.3907040.50000
Assistant Station Master – WR73.5344573.6180668.0966364.24540

RRB Bhubaneshwar NTPC Cut Off marks

RRB Bhubaneshwar NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Cut off

GeneralOBCSCST
71.9165.7653.0948.79

RRB Bhubaneshwar NTPC Stage II (Mains) Cut off

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM – ECORCommunity-wise75.5613263.7641356.7007972.57976
Ex-Servicemen57.2106259.8916057.38172
JAA – ECORCommunity-wise83.3049872.0858862.73654
Ex-Servicemen66.5463476.15519
PWD – OH (Combined for all eligible disability viz. OL, BL, MW )67.5000065.3343965.55556
PWD – HH48.0671948.57190
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – ECORCommunity-wise69.6498481.50451
Ex-Servicemen69.38622

RRB Bhubaneshwar NTPC Cut off for Document Verification

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice85.2777881.9026073.7410571.7087970.83783
Traffic Apprentice77.1690575.5555666.2638659.8174459.5152768.9069255.22935
Goods Guard74.8906674.0313864.5689758.3527655.8120353.15678
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist83.4947273.0555672.1872468.5237149.31494
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist
Assistant Station Master72.4792172.7708362.8379858.6985159.19234

RRB NTPC Previous Year Cut Off – Bilaspur

RRB Bilaspur NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Cut off

GeneralOBCSCST
68.7960.7051.4950.07

RRB Bilaspur NTPC Stage II (Mains) Cut off

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM – SECRCommunity-wise78.8462356.7662476.15628
Ex-Servicemen43.3353745.27778
ASM – CRCommunity-wise69.5828958.5560450.7211766.85176
Ex-Servicemen41.7255735.9219736.09433
JAA – SECRCommunity-wise81.3888967.5752060.29594
Ex-Servicemen47.87203
PWD – OH
(Combined for all eligible disability
viz. OA, OL, BL, OAL,)
46.1111148.2667545.67865
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – SECRCommunity-wise81.0996366.8517679.65566

RRB Bilaspur NTPC Cut off for Document Verification

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice – CR79.6556677.6236268.7231166.1843456.1055959.72223
Commercial Apprentice – SECR81.5810880.147669.36379
Traffic Apprentice – CR78.1485277.9445266.8517650.37719
Traffic Apprentice – SECR78.8462367.22223
Goods Guard – CR77.1789875.8603966.2935461.9444450.3485748.41292
Goods Guard – SECR77.9981377.6088266.81903
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist – SECR86.9479567.0587261.6267261.5486
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – SECR83.3194781.38889
Assistant Station Master – CR71.1190370.3065362.6597257.9576252.20543
Assistant Station Master – SECR77.448176.555163.95716

RRB NTPC Previous Year Cut Off -Chandigarh

RRB Chandigarh NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Cut off

GeneralOBCSCST
82.2771.4771.8746.71

RRB Chandigarh NTPC Stage II (Mains) Cut off

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM-NRCommunity-wise80.7100672.7816054.6499777.52533
Ex-Servicemen56.7735957.01907
PWD – OH
(Combined for all eligible disability
viz. OA, OL)
64.4120771.5513575.32037
PWD – HH50.2704655.5159153.41309
Senior Clerk- cum-Typist- NRCommunity-wise89.4733178.9702771.8088986.55760
Ex-Servicemen66.1436965.56649
PWD –(VH,OH,HH)63.3333371.5513569.45685
Senior Clerk- cum-Typist- NR (Store)Community-wise
Ex-Servicemen64.8605664.68807
PWD – (VH,OH,HH)62.4449264.1263764.71864

RRB Chandigarh NTPC Cut off for Document Verification

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Traffic Apprentice – NR84.2217681.4397378.7733674.6955566.63667
Goods Guard – NR82.7639280.5876078.2758770.4400264.6880765.2778869.45685
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – NR95.8130681.4559976.9010071.5513585.86783
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – NRStore67.8326784.5598468.96879
Assistant Station Master – NR76.9209376.4574571.7400460.7909060.3527469.59999

RRB Chennai NTPC Cut Off marks

RRB Chennai NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Cut off

ClassificationGeneral (UR)OBCSCST
Community-wise72.1481269.1166057.6770646.84634
Ex-Servicemen40.0100630.0046332.6486060.23607
PWD – VH (Low vision or Blind)52.6217650.4353664.3568549.76753
PWD – OH (Suitable disability viz. OA, OL, BL, OAL, MW –
combined for all OH vacancy posts)
49.1593849.1850149.5389549.32054
PWD – HH42.5362842.5362843.8082043.71148

RRB Chennai NTPC Stage II (Mains) Exam Cut off

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM-SRCommunity-wise69.6217660.4843755.8833269.46779
Ex-Servicemen40.1713031.6317330.12926
PWD – OH
(Combined for all eligible disability
viz. OA, OL)
50.7002850.8633352.2128450.98040
JAA – ICFCommunity-wise77.2843270.1916464.60617
Ex-Servicemen49.2997247.29885
PWD – OHV

(Combined for all eligible disability
viz. OA, OL, BL, OAL)

65.0911059.99945
JAA – SRCommunity-wise76.5577269.0682964.42577—-
Ex-Servicemen46.9066548.28626—-48.36141
PWD – VH (Low vision)42.0037136.2447137.6528448.02448
PWD – OH
(Combined for all eligible disability
viz. OL, BL, MW)
58.5254359.7570057.46858
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – ICFCommunity-wise
Ex-Servicemen
PWD – VH (Low vision, Blind)55.8776755.87767
PWD – OH
(Combined for all eligible disability
viz. OA, OL, BL, OAL )
59.0189458.23363
PWD – HH53.9379743.8649329.55693
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – SRCommunity-wise76.7733269.8985064.36378
Ex-Servicemen49.5737149.85689
PWD – OH
(Combined for all eligible disability
viz. OL)
57.9970060.50420
PWD – HH43.2697728.14129

RRB Chennai NTPC Cut off for Document Verification

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice – SR74.9870874.4840470.5882465.0397149.8161763.8961246.09926
Traffic Apprentice – SR74.3045574.0495366.8544064.4257746.9066560.85135
Goods Guard – SR73.4960573.4960566.5776763.4690846.2184959.84647
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist – ICF78.4772971.5589164.8486362.7514959.75700
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist – SR79.6349372.1123865.8250347.0127057.0899461.62465
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – SR78.7764573.1546765.3948855.6191160.5042043.26977
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – ICF60.8513560.4622143.00645
Assistant Station Master – SR70.5034770.2593863.7487362.1374244.5955955.20627

RRB NTPC Previous Year Cut Off

RRB Gorakhpur NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off

General (UR)OBCSCST
77.4369.0156.6347.67

RRB Gorakhpur NTPC Stage II (Mains) Exam Cut off

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
JAA – NERCommunity-wise87.9240571.6666782.82077
Ex-Servicemen60.55540—-—-64.05425
Sr. Clerk-cum-Typist – NErCommunity-wise83.0269270.6578769.0005881.30420
Sr. Clerk-cum-Typist – RDSOCommunity-wise65.03757—-

RRB Gorakhpur NTPC Cut off for Document Verification

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice – NER81.5960779.6754871.3888969.9950465.7111458.06237
Traffic Apprentice – NER80.2777879.6073170.8333369.3418664.87328
Goods Guard – NER79.6754879.2758570.4590169.00058
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist – NER89.9018973.6628864.05425
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – NER84.0550882.9219270.6578771.21765
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – RDSO66.66667

RRB Guwahati NTPC Cut Off marks – Ajmer

RRB Guwahati NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off

General (UR)OBCSCST
66.4457.1152.5352.91

RRB Guwahati NTPC Stage II (Mains) Exam Cut off

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM-NFRCommunity-wise66.3940358.0166655.8027562.41644
Ex-Servicemen40.1484630.2334633.0310232.50000
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – NFRCommunity-wise80.1000670.4766967.5000076.99257
Ex-Servicemen45.6819745.27778

RRB Guwahati NTPC Cut off for Document Verification

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Traffic Apprentice – NFR75.9343873.2737168.4766066.7998732.5000058.6492255.17021
Enquiry-cum-Reservation Clerk – NFR79.8532474.7222371.5203671.3888945.27778
Goods Guard – NFR74.0656872.3479967.6382465.5555633.0310237.03582
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – NFR83.0162477.3093970.7122370.43277
Assistant Station Master – NFR69.7903768.7866762.9832259.7723652.00695

 

RRB NTPC Previous Year Cut Off – Jammu

RRB Jammu NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off

ClassificationGeneral (UR)OBCSCST
Community-wise68.7286050.8894952.2707938.05735
Ex-Servicemen40.1034540.6469333.5786727.96870
PWD – VH (Low vision or Blind)41.8375264.28853—-
PWD – OH (Suitable disability viz. OA, OL, BL, OAL, MW –
combined for all OH vacancy posts)
38.1433728.2928129.3623525.30755
PWD – HH53.18326

RRB Jammu NTPC Stage II (Mains) Exam Cut off

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM – NRCommunity-wise68.6111157.2222345.2777861.74118
Ex-Servicemen42.7792537.9190430.28407
PWD –OH40.2862038.05556
JAA – RCFCommunity-wise52.2336772.22223
Ex-Servicemen37.9190430.28407
PWD – (VH,OH,HH) (Combined for all eligible disability viz. Low
Vision, OL, BL,MW, HH)
35.89540
Sr. Clerk cum Typist- DMWCommunity-wise79.3573768.6111152.3080972.34171

RRB Jammu NTPC Cut off for Document Verification

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Traffic Apprentice – NR76.4217670.4217068.4426660.0000046.2059150.20426
Enquiry-cum-Reservation Clerk – NR76.6524471.6666766.7765559.3042646.9444438.05556
Goods Guard – NR74.6119768.4498266.8282156.7820637.9190441.56421
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist – RCF50.2877344.29807
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – DMW76.9718371.2425859.22069
Assistant Station Master – NR69.6579766.9306061.9993553.5364747.88784

RRB NTPC Previous Year Cut Off – Kolkata

RRB Kolkata NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off

General (UR)OBCSCST
79.5071.5367.0752.92

RRB Kolkata NTPC Stage II (Mains) Exam Cut off

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM – ERCommunity-wise76.5036069.7613161.7615773.95128
Ex-Servicemen51.9526752.2651052.08870
Traffic Assistant – MRCommunity-wise74.7185168.5630756.6784072.75113
Ex-Servicemen48.6668550.8606351.1111148.71171
JAA – SERCommunity-wise90.5916677.0707983.48090
Ex-Servicemen67.9828869.76131
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – ERCommunity-wise85.9543777.9474070.83179
Ex-Servicemen67.7417669.22636
PWD – VH, OH, HH56.3481660.2854257.49272
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – CLWCommunity-wise84.6987176.7871969.7424183.24130
Ex-Servicemen
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – SERCommunity-wise85.2949176.7676068.9378082.57104
Ex-Servicemen67.3569067.58081

RRB Kolkata NTPC Cut off for Document Verification

Post NameURSCSTOBCExSVHOHHH
CA (Commercial Apprentice) – ER83.6111176.4130469.7424181.4698267.98288
TA (Traffic Apprentice) – ER81.6337476.2200268.9378080.1274367.58081
ECRC (Enquiry Cum Reservation Clerk) – SER84.4456376.2478568.9378083.2413069.8348370.2646273.88889
Goods Guard – ER80.4431475.0856567.6650079.3748866.07558
JAA (Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist) – SER83.8882974.97633
Sr. Clerk – CLW86.7128679.4267083.78577
Sr. Clerk – ER87.3053880.0100069.2263665.91246
Sr. Clerk – SER68.9378083.7927867.58081
ASM (Assistant Station Master) – ER74.2373270.1403661.9206074.1764655.61833
Traffic Assistant – MR74.0006869.7986161.4743473.8819553.36696

RRB NTPC Previous Year Cut Off – Malda

RRB Malda NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off

General (UR)OBCSCST
61.8748.4243.1131.89

RRB Malda NTPC Stage II (Mains) Exam Cut off

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM – SERCommunity-wise62.4673850.6712042.0168157.31633
Ex-Servicemen43.6728838.0974231.97849
PWD – OH47.8494447.0120049.33631
PWD – HH42.3611741.8891342.55913
JAA – SERCommunity-wise76.3150673.01027
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – SERCommunity-wise75.1363466.4794755.6457173.90780
Ex-Servicemen48.5361538.0974251.62365

RRB Malda NTPC Cut off for Document Verification

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
CA (Commercial Apprentice) – SER73.1604670.8340165.1987254.8468054.2754766.39819
Goods Guard – SER70.3217168.8783463.5726951.6969532.7204956.3952257.70308
JAA (Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist) – SER75.01727
Sr. Clerk-cum-Typist – SER77.3109273.0102758.92408
ASM (Assistant Station Master) – SER67.4338266.5222359.7141054.9679242.1974461.05745

RRB NTPC Previous Year Cut Off – Mumbai

RRB Mumbai NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off

General (UR)OBCSCST
77.0570.2163.6054.95

RRB Mumbai NTPC Cut off for Document Verification

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice – CR83.2861581.7054076.3097973.6885663.5511367.67983
Traffic Apprentice – CR81.2991380.7020574.4025972.9700261.3124267.0010658.51785
Traffic Apprentice – WR81.5665880.5746874.3206773.1911362.3896467.67983
Goods Guard – CR80.2870979.9478073.5565072.1082758.6111160.71453
Goods Guard – SCR81.1380881.1352973.47925
Goods Guard – WR80.6417980.5746873.5428172.8532959.4139160.09861
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist – CR88.0238578.6111177.9295864.8389760.5754266.7353136.88705
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist – WR87.7224586.2154374.7621171.1563959.6218266.0266434.44444
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – CR87.6622685.3112277.7972974.7621161.0522166.3572837.59186
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – SCR87.5950383.6910376.31585
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – WR66.2970165.2777833.23333
Assistant Station Master – CR74.0524073.4583368.2584166.9500544.92145
Assistant Station Master -SCR73.9027873.3888968.0750466.75412
Assistant Station Master – WR74.3840973.9149468.1445467.2408349.93056

RRB NTPC Previous Year Cut Off – Muzaffarpur

RRB Muzaffarpur NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off

General (UR)OBCSCST
57.9745.5730.0625.00

RRB Muzaffarpur NTPC Stage II (Mains) Exam Cut off

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM – ECRCommunity-wise68.4198351.2119241.2648664.25222
Ex-Servicemen44.7915758.7907732.92162

RRB Muzaffarpur NTPC Cut off for Document Verification

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Goods Guard – ECR73.6224272.6580066.2987652.6953645.2781762.61855
Assistant Station Master – ECR71.2822370.3726460.0515852.4850541.67013

RRB NTPC Previous Year Cut Off -Patna

RRB Patna NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off

General (UR)OBCSCST
63.0353.5538.5526.69

RRB Patna NTPC Stage II (Mains) Exam Cut off

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM – ECRCommunity-wise73.2671358.6933147.9224070.30128
Ex-Servicemen42.2222346.2918442.39901

RRB Patna NTPC Cut off for Document Verification

Post NameURSCSTOBCExSVHOHHH
Traffic Apprentice74.6112263.6111154.4166273.7443650.2252553.86688
Goods Guard
Assistant Station Master72.9717962.7790751.7094572.1849551.14402

RRB Ranchi NTPC Cut Off marks

RRB Ranchi NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off

General (UR)OBCSCST
63.7557.2945.4848.58

RRB Ranchi NTPC Stage II (Mains) Exam Cut off

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM – ECRCommunity-wise68.7365959.0509158.8683264.90052
Ex-Servicemen40.1370046.0996826.9855031.86846
JAA-SERCommunity-wise77.8711563.7375361.9864276.32341
Ex-Servicemen48.1792748.60647
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – SERCommunity-wise78.6151064.2225362.1753275.97156
Ex-Servicemen49.0146549.29972
PWD – OH
(Combined for all eligible disability
viz. OA, OL, BL, OAL)
60.6978261.62465

RRB Ranchi NTPC Cut off for Document Verification

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Traffic Apprentice – ECR73.6217772.2689163.0063662.4601848.2172364.9005260.30067
Goods Guard – ECR71.4808171.2361361.6836660.6131145.93838—-50.42230
Junior Accounts Assistant cum Typist – SER81.1103162.4877555.18208
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – SER82.44797—-61.9864259.4313868.97403—-
Assistant Station Master – ECR70.7011369.6205164.3666862.6071847.43284

RRB Secunderabad NTPC Cut Off marks

RRB Secunderabad NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off

General (UR)OBCSCST
77.7272.8763.7359.13

RRB Secunderabad NTPC Stage II (Mains) Exam Cut off

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM-SCRCommunity-wise74.2675966.3498961.9019572.13591
Ex-Servicemen41.1213643.4535348.4467141.12321
PWD – OH
(Combined for all eligible disability
viz. OA, OL, MW
61.9639163.3333365.1317862.08652
ASM-ECORCommunity-wise72.7143365.8773761.6666771.83437
Ex-Servicemen40.0390739.8842738.6610738.53907
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – SCRCommunity-wise82.9724374.7561770.0000082.66242
PWD – HH51.9444452.95069
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – ECORCommunity-wise81.8953773.6721968.4815980.52245

RRB Secunderabad NTPC Cut off for Document Verification

Post NameURSCSTOBCExSVHOHHH
Commercial ApprenticeSCR80.1891572.568.0179778.3333361.32114—-—-
Traffic ApprenticeSCR76.5993369.3110667.4137976.3888953.61316—-67.22223
Goods GuardSCR75.7709168.5912766.5420275.4829651.73258—-66.38889
Sr. Clerk -cum- TypistSCR83.0022177.94589—-54.72223
Assistant Station MasterSCR72.6875067.5972264.8363972.6865546.7361163.07639
Commercial ApprenticeECoR80.1009672.0964567.7863377.9219359.82476—-
Traffic ApprenticeECoR76.4622769.3110667.1427676.3580153.2552267.2222356.11111
Goods GuardECoR82.6744167.7777865.9679474.9122350.5873158.61111
Sr. Clerk -cum- TypistECoR82.67441—-81.89537
Assistant Station MasterECoR72.8846567.4578965.1362572.6078545.33235

RRB NTPC Previous Year Cut Off – Siliguri

RRB Siliguri NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off

General (UR)OBCSCST
67.5256.2654.3145.90

RRB Siliguri NTPC Cut off for Document Verification

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Traffic Apprentice75.8333374.4023970.5517262.4483844.5734456.3888958.93200
Enquiry-cum-Reservation Clerk80.9071377.4081377.3629063.0714648.81025
Goods Guard74.4626973.7673869.5538461.2750742.9305153.47619
Sr. Clerk -cum- Typist77.7572667.3796550.04465
Assistant Station Master70.7458969.9030465.2219456.7618048.64755

RRB NTPC Previous Year Cut Off – Trivendram

RRB Trivendrum NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off

General (UR)OBCSCST
79.7575.1056.1436.45

RRB Trivendrum NTPC Cut off for Document Verification

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice80.6153779.9469172.0535469.9041368.6500768.8781360.15701
Traffic Apprentice79.9775279.4932170.6494265.8494867.9003266.62686
Goods Guard79.1666778.8332370.3080565.1595667.2391263.76502
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist84.4275768.3685864.41814
Sr. Clerk -cum- Typist73.7818968.36512
Assistant Station Master72.4859973.4035160.5941559.1580860.1159556.30585

RRB NTPC Previous Year Cut off & Other Important Links

AhmedabadRRB Ahmedabad NTPC Previous Paperswww.rrbahmedabad.gov.in
AjmerRRB NTPC Previous question papers for Ajmerwww.rrbajmer.org
AllahabadRRB Allahabad NTPC Old Paperswww.rrbald.nic.in
BangaloreRRB Bangalore NTPC Question Paperswww.rrbbnc.gov.in
BhopalRRB Bhopal NTPC Exam Paperwww.rrbbhopal.gov.in
BhubaneswarRRB Bhubaneswar NTPC Solved Paperswww.rrbbbs.gov.in
BilaspurRRB Bilaspur NTPC Model Paperswww.rrbbilaspur.gov.in
ChandigarhRRB Chandigarh NTPC Sample Paperswww.rrbcdg.gov.in
ChennaiRRB Chennai NTPC Question Paper Pdfwww.rrbchennai.gov.in
GorakhpurRRB Gorakhpur NTPC Previous paperwww.rrbgkp.gov.in
GuwahatiRRB Guwahati NTPC Model Question Paperwww.rrbguwahati.gov.in
Jammu – SrinagarRRB Jammu NTPC solved paperswww.rrbjammu.nic.in
KolkataRRB Kolkata NTPC question paperwww.rrbkolkata.gov.in
MaldaRRB Malda NTPC exam paperswww.rrbmalda.gov.in
MumbaiRRB Mumbai NTPC model paperwww.rrbmumbai.gov.in
MuzaffarpurRRB NTPC Question paper Muzaffarpurwww.rrbmuzaffarpur.gov.in
PatnaRRB NTPC previous year papers Patnawww.rrbpatna.gov.in
RanchiRRB Ranchi NTPC model paperswww.rrbranchi.org
SecunderabadRRB Secunderabad NTPC solved paperswww.rrbsecunderabad.nic.in
SiliguriRRB Siliguri NTPC previous paperswww.rrbsiliguri.org
ThiruvananthapuramRRB Thiruvananthapuram NTPC Old Paperswww.rrbthiruvananthapuram.gov.in

How to check RRB NTPC Cut off marks?

  1. Firstly, log on to the official website of RRB @ www.indianrailway.gov.in
  2. Now candidates can observe Homepage on the screen.
  3. Next click on “Recruitment” tab.
  4. Then after, search for “Cut off ” link.
  5. After you find the link click on it.
  6. Finally, you will get RRB Cut off marks on the screen.

RRB NTPC 2019 Complete Question Paper,Study Material, Books, Cutoff Marks, Notification, Study Plan

RRB NTPC Complete Study Kit for 2019Direct Link
RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019 Notification Out : Apply for 1.3 laks VacanciesClick Here 
150+ RRB NTPC Previous Year Question Paper with Solution – Pdf Download
Click Here
RRB NTPC Previous Year Cut-off Marks Region-wiseClick Here 
RRB NTPC Study Material Book PDF – Download NowClick Here 
Best Books for RRB NTPC Exam PreparationClick Here
 RRB NTPC Job Profile & Salary in Hand (Pay Scale) for All PostsClick Here
RRB NTPC Exam Pattern For Stage 1 & 2 in DetailClick Here
RRB NTPC Syllabus for Tier 1 & 2Click Here

Leave a Reply