Sbi Clerk Previous Year Cut Off Marks Prelims & Mains (State-wise Junior Associate Cutoff) : Check Here

SBI Junior Associate Previous Year Cut off Marks

SBI Clerk Previous Year cutoff Marks 2018-19 : SBI Clerk Previous Year cut off , Previous year cut off marks of SBI Clerk exam, SBI Clerk Old cut off Post-wise, Last year cut off marks for SBI Clerk, SBI Junior Associate Previous year cut-off marks, SBI Clerk Previous Year cut-off marks. SBI released the official SBI Clerk Exam Recruitment Notification and candidates must be looking for SBI Clerk Past year cut-off. “SBI Clerk Previous Year Question Paper PDF

So the candidates who are going to attend the Exam check  SBI Clerk Previous year cut-off marks. Hope these cut off marks will help you at the time of your Exam Preparation. Hence see the SBI Clerk Previous cut-off marks and start your Exam Preparation as early as possible.

We Recommend Testbook APP
20+ Free Mocks For RRB NTPC & Group D ExamAttempt Free Mock Test
10+ Free Mocks for IBPS & SBI Clerk ExamAttempt Free Mock Test
10+ Free Mocks for SSC CGL 2020 ExamAttempt Free Mock Test
Attempt Scholarship Tests & Win prize worth 1Lakh+1 Lakh Free Scholarship

For SBI Clerk Preparation Join Our Telegram Group Now >> Click Here

For Best Handwritten Notes for All Subjects & Trades Join Our Telegram Channel >> Click Here

You can find State-wise SBI Clerk Cut Off 2018 here as well as category-wise SBI Clerk Cut Off 2018. You can find Overall SBI Clerk Cutoffs 2018 as well as Sectional SBI Clerk Cut Offs 2018. If you haven’t already checked out your SBI Clerk Marks/Score Cards yet, check here:



[box type=”shadow” align=”” class=”” width=””]SBI Clerk 2019 cut off[/box]

StateGeneralEWSOBCSCSTLDVIHIXS
J & K81.75
Kerala78.0078.00
Chandigarh77.25
Punjab76.256659.576.2549.544.5
Bihar76.25
Haryana75.25
Uttarakhand75.25
Jharkhand75.00
Andhra Pradesh74.7574.7573.7561.257481.25
Madhya Pradesh73.5061.573.5063.2550.558.566.51628
Odisha73.5073.2573.5058.5045.75606734
West Bengal73.25
Uttar Pradesh72.2572.2570.2558.7542.0059.7564.0031.2541.75
Himachal Pradesh71.75506258.7558.75
Delhi71.255162.5060.0044.2554.5063.0016.7538.25
Rajasthan71.0065.7571.0054.0048.0052.5056.5034.5
Telangana68.50
Gujarat65.50
Maharashtra62.5054.7562.2562.2545.50
Tamil Nadu61.25
Chhattisgarh57.5035.557.5053.25464449.5
Assam57.00
Karnataka48.5048.5048.5048.5048.5050.2550.50

SBI Clerk Mains Cut-Off 2019 (State-Wise)

StatesCut-off
Punjab102.75
Andhra Pradesh99.75
Bihar98.00
Karnataka85.75
Jharkhand97.50
Haryana103.25
Uttar Pradesh97.50
Delhi99.75
Madhya Pradesh94.75
Rajasthan97.00
Uttarakhand96.50
West Bengal97.25
Himachal Pradesh101.25
Odisha94.75
Chattisgarh87.75
Maharashtra89.75
Gujarat91.25
Kerala96.25
Tamil Nadu98.00
Assam85.00

[box type=”shadow” align=”” class=”” width=””]Clerk Prelims 2018 Cut-Off Marks[/box]

StatesGenOBCSCSTOHVIHIXSDXS
Madhya Pradesh66.2566.255146
Rajasthan69
Uttar Pradesh69.2565.554.546.7556.558.7534.546.50
Himachal Pradesh68.75
West Bengal66.555.2551.754543013.2536.50
Maharashtra57575742.2549.561.7518.5230
Haryana70.56755.7570.552.2543.7516.75490
Delhi71.75
Bihar66.25
Punjab71.5655871.55445.75042.53.25
Chhattisgarh67.2567.2552.2545.553.7537.755.2537.53
Gujarat56
Uttarakhand71
Tamil Nadu6060595351.2558.7518.532.250
NAGALAND
Andhra Pradesh71
Jharkhand69.5
Meghalya50.7550.7550.75460476.759.5
Assam51.2550.2546.2546.7517.755000
Telangana686859.2559.5667529.25441
Karnataka635852.2551.7551.553.2536.7534.253.5
Kerala696956.7544.545.7545.75549.751.75
Odisha62.75

SBI Clerk Mains 2018 State Wise Cut-Off Marks

StateCut-Off Marks
Rajasthan96.75
Delhi104.8
UP96
Gujarat85
Bihar94.9
Andhra Pradesh93.75
CH91.50
Punjab100.25
MP92.6
Telengana92.65
West Bengal95.3
Odisa88.8
Maharashtra85.65 & ( 78.6  OBC)
Jharkhand86.00
Tamil Nadu93.75
Karnataka83.90
Haryana99.00
Himachal Pradesh98.25

[box type=”shadow” align=”” class=”” width=””]SBI Clerk Cut Off 2016 [/box]

Here are the SBI Clerk Cut Off 2016 for the Prelims examination conducted in May/June 2016.

SBI Clerk Cut Off 2016 – Sectional

The following results are for the state of Rajasthan. State by state, there isn’t much difference in the Sectional SBI Clerk Cut-off for the 2016 Prelims exam.

        SUBJECTTOTAL MARKSSECTIONAL CUT OFF (by Category)
GENERALSC/ ST/ OBC/ OH/ VI/ HI/ XS/ DXS
English Language306.753.25
Numerical Ability355.52
Reasoning Ability353.257.75

 

SBI Clerk Cut Off 2016 – Overall

The following results are for different states. State by state, the overall SBI Clerk Cut Off for the 2016 Prelims exam may vary. This list will be keep getting updated.

SBI Clerk 2016 Prelims state-wise cut off

Candidate’s Category & Total Marks obtained in SBI Clerk 2016 exam out of 100
StatesGenOBCSCSTOHVIHIXSDXS
Madhya Pradesh54.7554.7536.593612.7514.2511.7519
Rajasthan64.564.553.525.541.2515.7520.510.514.25
Uttar Pradesh5956.2542.7531.547.2510.7511.759.511.75
Himachal Pradesh57.55742.7548.2522.7517.2522.259.2536.25
West Bengal51.2535.253220.751114.2511.2511.518.5
Maharashtra51.551.551.524.539.555.751411.2523.75
Delhi /Haryana66.2550.755610
Bihar51.551.533.557.253714.251210.7525.5
Punjab67.556.54545
Chhattisgarh22.522.59.59.2513152.51.2528.5
Gujarat42424228
Uttarakhand59.2548.2537.545.2536.2525.2513.510.7533.75
Tamil Nadu21.2521.2521.252111.75159.59.7515.25
NAGALAND21.7521.7521.7521.75N/A24.52526.519.5
Andhra Pradesh39.2539.2539.251045.253412.25927.5
Jharkhand38.538.531.529.2511.2511.7510.511.2531.75

SBI Clerk 2016 Mains Sectional Cut Off

SubjectsTotal MarksGENERALSC/ST/OBCOH/VI/HI/ XS/DXS
General / Financial Awareness5013.59.53.25
General English4014.2510.254.5
Quantitative Aptitude5014.511.256.5
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude60241911.25

SBI Clerk Mains 2016 state-wise cut off

StatesState-wise Cut off (Out of 200)
SCSTOBCGENXSOHVIHIDXS
Madhya Pradesh100.7576.25122.75130.2560.00100.7596.5063.00
Uttar Pradesh103.0081.50120.50132.2586.25107.50111.2569.0061.25
West Bengal105.5086.75110.75131.0086.7587.7565.7573.7565.75
Bihar98.2580.50123.00130.2576.50103.75101.0060.5062.50
Uttarakhand102.25105.50116.75133.5069.75106.00107.2566.5086.00
Haryana106.25 –119.50137.00
Gujarat112.00122.50
Telangana123.25
Punjab138.50
Maharashtra123.50
Andhra Pradesh128.50
Jharkhand127.00
Himanchal Pradesh133.50
Nagaland115.75
Karnataka117.00
Kerala135.75
Rajasthan136.00
Tamil Nadu132.00
Assam124.50
Chandigarh121.75

SBI Clerk 2020 Complete Question Paper,Study Material, Books, Cutoff Marks, Notification, Study Plan

SBI Clerk Complete Study Kit for 2020Direct Link
SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 Notification Out : Apply nowClick Here 
100+ SBI Clerk Previous Year Question Paper with Solution – Pdf Download
Click Here
SBI Clerk Previous Year Cut-off Marks Click Here 
SBI Clerk Study Material Book PDF – Download NowClick Here
Best Study Plan for SBI Clerk Exam PreparationClick Here 
SBI Clerk Exam Pattern For Stage 1 & 2 in DetailClick here
SBI Clerk Exam Syllabus for Prelims & Mains 2020Click Here
Free Online Coaching for SBI Clerk 2020 Click Here

Leave a Reply