freeapp

Q1. Prime Minister Narendra Modi inaugurated the new Headquarters building of the Archaeological Survey of India named ___________ in New Delhi.
(a) Khanij Bhavan
(b) Udyog Bhavan
(c) Dharohar Bhavan
(d) Puratan Bhavan
(e) Vasudha Bhavan

Q2. Name the country that has become the 69th shareholder of the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD).
(a) Sri Lanka
(b) India
(c) Indonesia
(d) Oman
(e) Pakistan

Q3. Which of the following state government has given in-principle approval for the 39-crore rupees ‘Seema Darshan’ project for developing more infrastructure facilities border tourism across the state?
(a) Kerala
(b) Karnataka
(c) Odisha
(d) Gujarat
(e) Assam

Q4. The first India Tourism Mart will be organized in ________ in September 2018 to create a global tourism mart for India on lines of major international travel marts.
(a) Bengaluru
(b) Gandhinagar
(c) New Delhi
(d) Rajkot
(e) Alwar

Q5. India has bagged four medals in the Asia Cup World Archery Ranking Tournament Stage 3. The tournament was held in ______________.
(a) Jakarta
(b) Taipei
(c) Seoul
(d) Beijing
(e) Tokyo

Q6. Name the veteran Spiritual leader of India who had passed away at the age of 99 in Pune, Maharashtra.
(a) Lal Behari Dey
(b) Baba Swaminathan
(c) Ranganathan Dey
(d) Dada Vaswani
(e) Annu Kamath

Q7. Forbes released its fourth annual list of America’s Richest Self-Made Women. This list was topped by _____________.
(a) Diane Hendricks
(b) Marian Ilitch
(c) Kylie Jenner
(d) Judy Faulkner
(e) Meg Whitman

Q8. Name the Payments Bank that has received requisite approvals from the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to begin taking new customers.
(a) Aditya Birla Nuvo
(b) Airtel Payments Bank
(c) India Post Payments Bank
(d) Paytm Payments Bank
(e) Vodafone M-Pesa

Q9. National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD) has recently celebrated its 37th Foundation Day it was on ____________.
(a) 1 July
(b) 9 July
(c) 12 July
(d) 5 July
(e) 10 July

Q10. European Bank for Reconstruction and Development is a multilateral development bank set up in 1991 after the fall of the Berlin Wall. It headquarters in ____________.
(a) Manila
(b) London
(c) Jakarta
(d) Geneva
(e) Kuala Lumpur

ANSWER :-
S1. Ans.(c)
S2. Ans.(b)
S3. Ans.(d)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(b)
S6. Ans.(d)
S7. Ans.(a)
S8. Ans.(b)
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(b)

freeapp

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here