freeapp
Q1. One who writes dictionaries. 
(a) Interpreter
(b) Lexicographer
(c) Philologist
(d) Composer
2. One who writers with both his hands 
(a) Amphibious
(b) Ambiguous
(c) Ambidextrous
(d) Ambivert
Q3. Murder of one’s father
(a) Matricide
(b) Patriarchal
(c) Slaughter
(d) Patricide
Q4. Someone who hates mankind
(a) Skeptic
(b) Misogynist
(c) Misanthrope
(d) Questioner
Q5. Pertaining to tasting
(a) Auditory
(b) Olfactory
(c) Sensory
(d) Gustatory
Q6. Study of statistics of population and births, deaths, diseases, etc.  
(a) Century
(b) counting
(c) Headcount
(d) Demography
Q7. A type of mental illness in which one desires to steal
(a) Hypomania
(b) Hydrophobic
(c) Kleptomania
(d) Klebsiella
Q8. Someone who is fluent in many languages
(a) Polymers
(b) Polygyny
(c) Polygenetic
(d) Polyglot
Q9. Someone who collects and studies coins and medals 
(a) Philatelic
(b) Bibliophile
(c) Numismatist
(d) Nuristan
Q10. Someone who studies the skin and diseases related to skin 
(a) Cardiologist
(b) Endocrinologist
(c) Dermatologist
(d) Orthopedist
ANSWER:-
S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(c)
S3. Ans.(d)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(d)
S6. Ans.(d)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(d)
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(c)
freeapp

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here