freeapp
Q1. Something having many skills 
(a) Versatile
(b) Projectile
(c) Cyclostyle
(d) Anglophile
Q2. To officially take private property away to seize. 
(a) Offer
(b) Confiscate
(c) Annex
(d) Hijack
Q3. Giving of special favor to one’s kith and kin 
(a) Favoritism
(b) Solecism
(c) Pantheism
(d) Nepotism
Q4. One who collects and studies coins
(a) Philatelist
(b) Nuncio
(c) Bibliophile
(d) Numismatist
Q5. Words or lines written on the tomb of a person 
(a) Epitaph
(b) Anecdote
(c) Calligraphy
(d) Cenotaph
Q6. Study of the origin and history of words 
(a) Etymology
(b) Epilogue
(c) Menology
(d) Dictionary
Q7. The practice of eating human flesh 
(a) Solipsism
(b) Narcissism
(c) Cannibalism
(d) Mysticism
Q8. Someone who works only for personal profit 
(a) Materialistic
(b) Mercenary
(c) Greedy
(d) Mercantile
Q9. A heavy unnatural slumber 
(a) Nap
(b) Stupor
(c) Insolvent
(d) Common sense
Q10. A deep dislike of foreigners  
(a) Acrophobia
(b) Xenophobia
(c) Claustrophobia
(d) Hydrophobia
ANSWER:-
S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(b)
S3. Ans.(d)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(b)
S9. Ans.(b)
S10. Ans.(b)
freeapp

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here